Archives for the month of: January, 2012

dress:  H&M

shoes: charlotte russe

purse: forever21

Yes my haircut cost more than my haircut. Why coz everything was on sale and that’s what I’m into.  Fashion doesn’t need to be expensive to look like one =)

So your wondering how did that happen?? I bought this dress for only $10 on clearance at H&M. I must say its a very very good deal.

And that cute purse for only a dollar. Yup only a dollar at one of the local swap meet. And its forever21 with the tag still on it. It means it wasnt used at all. =) I just love swap meets. Its like going on a treasure hunt. You will never know what you will find..

And then my shoes for $10 for the second pair cause it was on the deal buy 1 and get one for $10 for the next pair. I used the first pair which was the nude color on  my previous blog. 

anyway it cost me only $26 to pull out this outfit cost me less than my new haircut. *wink… Anyway I wore this at my new friends wedding. It was a fun night.

till next time.

Advertisements

A typical look on a warm winter… I live  in the desert so yeah its gets pretty warm sometimes  haha. So i wore this oversized shirt that I just bought at burlington coat factory and I thought hmmmm lemme make my look a little bit warmer. !since its winter though its not really that cold and and its not really hot either so i pared it with a neon colored sock…

 My aunt actually said im too colorful but I thought it was soo cute! I actually bought this socks at an outlet. 6 pairs with different colors I just love em… nice additional to your typical black or white socks…

Shorts: hollister

this is my favorite pair. looks really good on a typical asian like me -short legs haha.. make them look a lot longer.

shirt: pink oversized shirt, bufffalo, (burlington)

blank tank top, hollister, (hollister)shoes: skechers

hardly ever worn.

dont forget to hype it on lookbook =)

another look from lookbook.nu

shoes: rigby  (westfield mall)

scarf: burkes outlet

I just love this new shoes and its funny coz the site that sells this shoes is called mydeliciousshoes.com yes they are very yummmm haha… I just thought it kinda looks like frosting on the cake so it just goes with the name *wink

I actually didnt buy it on their site but I looked into it and yes they really have a lotta delicious shoes.. Something to look forward to when I get paid haha. I actually bought this as a deal cause I bought it on their holiday sale which is buy 1 and get the next half off free. But since I already bought 4 shoes that day I made a deal with my cousin to buy the next shoe and just pay half of whatever were goin to pay cause she wanted one of the shoes anyway…  I coudnt say no to it as soon as I saw it!

And the scarf also a good deal its like a 1.99 for one. Yup it was on clearance usually 3.99 each. I bought for of them since it was on really really good deal. I have a green, pink, orange and of course this blue one.. Youll see me wearing them on my next few looks hopefully!….till next time!